304 Oak Avenue Flanders, NY 11901
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life - Contact:  631-929-3700

  304 Oak Avenue Flanders, NY 11901

Sold on 02/04/2021
$312,000 (USD)
4
BED
1
BATH
1,080
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/04/2021
Taxes
$3,103
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961

Listed By

Gina a Galante, Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life, Contact: 631-929-3700
Bought with
Gina a Galante, Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • High School: Riverhead Senior High School
Parking
  • Private
  • Driveway
  • No Garage
Living Area
  • 1,080 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2020
Price Changed
$319,000
-4%
-$14,900
Sep 19, 2020
Price Changed
$333,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jul 31, 2020
Price Changed
$339,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 01, 2020
Price Changed
$349,000
-2%
-$5,900
Jun 26, 2020
Price Changed
$354,900
-90%
-$3,194,100
Jun 26, 2020
Price Changed
$3,549,000
862%
$3,180,000
Jun 19, 2020
Price Changed
$369,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jun 04, 2020
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jun 02, 2020
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life | 631-929-3700
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.