32 Jackson Place Massapequa, NY 11758
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life - Contact:  631-289-1400

  32 Jackson Place Massapequa, NY 11758

Sold on 12/27/2021
$795,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,768
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/27/2021
Taxes
$15,555
Lot Size
8,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1945

Listed By

Kristen Burlingame, Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life, Contact: 631-289-1400
Bought with
Kristen Burlingame, Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Living Area
  • 2,768 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Aug 18, 2021
Price Changed
$790,000
-6%
-$49,500
May 14, 2021
Price Changed
$839,500
-12%
-$109,500
Apr 12, 2021
Listed
$949,000
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life | 631-289-1400
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.