36 Private Road Yaphank, NY 11980
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life - Contact:  631-929-3700

  36 Private Road Yaphank, NY 11980

Sold on 09/23/2020
$262,880 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,300
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/23/2020
Taxes
$7,799
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1977

Listed By

Peggy Loscalzo, Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life, Contact: 631-929-3700
Bought with
Caroline P Sweezey, Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
School Information
  • Middle School: Longwood Junior High School
  • High School: Longwood High School
Parking
  • Private
Living Area
  • 1,300 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 29, 2020
Price Changed
$253,000
-1%
-$2,000
Mar 26, 2020
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$4,900
Mar 19, 2020
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Information: Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life | 631-929-3700
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.